Valley Conference Login Here  
Member Schools Conference Schedules
 
CalendarScores and Standings
  
 

Calendar

 
 Please check frequently for updates.   << Yesterday  Tomorrow >>
 
Thursday, Feb 20, 2020
Time Event Location Details
TBD  Wrestling: Varsity Section Playoff St. Clair vs. TBD @ Blue Earth Area High School 
Individual Championship Tournament
4:30pm Basketball:Boys C Game Norwood Young America vs. Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton High School @ Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton High School 
4:30pm Basketball:Boys B Game Jackson Country Central vs. Martin County West @ Martin County West High School 
4:30pm Basketball:Girls C Game Waseca Public vs. St. Clair @ Saint Clair High School 
4:30pm Wrestling: Varsity Section Tournament W-E-M / J-W-P Wrestling vs. Blue Earth Area @ Blue Earth Area High School 
4:30pm Wrestling: Varsity Section Tournament (Date & Time Changed from 02-22-20) LCWM Area (Wrestling) vs. Blue Earth Area @ Blue Earth Area HS 
4:45pm Basketball:Boys C Game Medford vs. Cleveland @ Cleveland High School 
4:45pm Basketball:Boys C Game Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial vs. New Ulm @ New Ulm H.S. 
4:45pm Basketball:Boys C Game Saint James vs. Truman/Martin Luther/GHEC @ Northrop 
5:45pm Basketball:Boys B Game Norwood Young America vs. Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton High School @ Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton High School 
5:45pm Basketball:Boys B Game  (Rescheduled from 02-07-20) Edgerton vs. Madelia @ Madelia High School 
5:45pm Basketball:Girls Varsity Game Minnesota Valley Lutheran vs. Martin County West @ Martin County West High School 
5:45pm  Basketball:Girls B Game  (Date & Time Changed) Mt. Lake Area vs. Nicollet @ Nicollet High School 
5:45pm Basketball:Girls B Game Waseca Public vs. St. Clair @ Saint Clair High School 
6:00pm Basketball:Boys JV Game Medford vs. Cleveland @ Cleveland High School 
6:00pm Basketball:Girls JV Game Cleveland vs. Minnesota Valley Lutheran @ Minnesota Valley Lutheran High School 
6:00pm Basketball:Boys B Game Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial vs. New Ulm @ New Ulm H.S. 
6:00pm Basketball:Boys A/B Game Saint James vs. Truman/Martin Luther/GHEC @ Northrop 
7:00pm Basketball:Girls Varsity Section Tournament Alden-Conger/Glenville-Emmons vs. Grand Meadow @ Grand Meadow High School 
7:00pm Basketball:Girls Varsity Sub-Section Playoff St. Clair vs. TBD @ High Seed 
7:00pm Basketball:Boys Varsity Game  (Rescheduled from 02-07-20) Edgerton vs. Madelia @ Madelia High School 
7:00pm Basketball:Girls Varsity Game Mt. Lake Area vs. Nicollet @ Nicollet High School 
7:00pm Basketball:Girls Varsity Sub-Section Tournament TBA vs. TBA @ TBD 
7:15pm  Basketball:Boys Varsity Game  (Cancelled) New Ulm Cathedral vs. Nicollet @ Nicollet 
7:15pm Basketball:Boys Varsity Game Medford vs. Cleveland @ Cleveland High School 
Senior Night
7:15pm Basketball:Boys Varsity Game Norwood Young America vs. Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton High School @ Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton High School 
JWP BBB Senior Night
7:15pm Basketball:Boys Varsity Game Jackson Country Central vs. Martin County West @ Martin County West High School 
7:15pm  Basketball:Girls Varsity Game  (Date & Time Changed) Mt. Lake Area vs. Nicollet @ Nicollet High School 
7:15pm Basketball:Girls Varsity Game Waseca Public vs. St. Clair @ Saint Clair High School 
7:30pm Basketball:Boys Varsity Game Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial vs. New Ulm @ New Ulm H.S. 
7:30pm Basketball:Girls Varsity Game  (Date Changed from 01-27-20) Mountain Lake vs. Loyola Catholic School @ Nicollet High School 

     


      View: 
February  2020
<< < TODAY > >>
S M T W T F S
26 27 28 29 30 31 1
2 3 4 5 6 7 8
9 10 11 12 13 14 15
16 17 18 19 20 21 22
23 24 25 26 27 28 29
 
View Schedules: